Frequent Questions

Are there any RMP recordkeeping requirements?

Are there any recordkeeping requirements specified in the risk management program (RMP) regulations in 40 CFR Part 68?

The owner or operator of a stationary source that is subject to the RMP regulations must maintain records supporting the implementation of Part 68 for five years (§68.200).

Have more questions? Submit a request