Frequent Questions

Tier II submission fees

Are there any fees associated with the submission of a Tier II form?

 

There are no federal fees associated with the submission of a Tier II form.  However, owners and operators of facilities subject to 40 CFR Part 370 are encouraged to check with their state agencies, as some states support state or local EPCRA programs through state-specific fees for Tier II submissions.

Have more questions? Submit a request